13-day Tour with Wings Birding Tours Worldwide led by Susan Myers and Mony Sang 

Giant Ibis in flight is pictured above. 

Dates:
03rd December- 15th December 2023

Report Written By: Mony Sang, Lead SVC Bird Guide

Locations:  Angkor WatPrek Toal Bird Sanctuary, Bengal Florican GrasslandsPrey Veng Ecolodge, Tmat Boey, Boeng Toal Vulture Restaurant,  KratiePursat- Bakan Protected Landscape, Phnom Penh – Cambodian Tailorbird SiteKampot- Bokor Mountain/ Preah Monivong National Park.

Total No. of Bird Species: 232

Total No. of Mammal Species: 6

Map of Locations (not exact locations of birding spots):

Introduction

 

This is the second Wings Birding Tours Worldwide after the Covid-19 to Cambodia.

We had quite similar 2022 tour itineraries.

We started from the world heritage site Angkor Complex with 3 main temples visited (Angkor Wat, Bayon, and Taprohm), then continued with the largest waterbird breeding colony on the Tonle Sap Great Lake Prek Toal Waterbird Breeding Colony, to the Prolay- Bengal Florican Grassland then Prey Veng Ecolodge, visited the Giant & White-shouldered Ibises site- Tmatboey Ecolodge, went to see the Asian Vultures species in the Beong Toal- Vulture Feeding Station, then Kampong Thom for an overnight and continued to Kratie, have an overnight break in Phnom Penh and moved on to Pursat- Bakan Protected Landscape and end up with the last birding destination of the tours is in Kampot- Bokor Mountain/ Preah Monivong National Park before drop clients off in Phnom Penh.  

Highlights of the tour

  • Giant & White-shouldered Ibises
  • Greater Adjutant
  • Milky Stork
  • Bengal Florican
  • Sarus Crane
  • Red-headed, White-rumped & Slender-billed Vulture
  • Mekong Wagtail
  • Cambodian Tailorbird
  • Chinese Grassbird

Day 1: Angkor Wat

We went to visit Angkor Wat, Bayon, and Taprohm temples for a day trip, including some birding in the forest behind the Angkor Complex and Traprohm temples to look for the Alexandrine & Red-breasted Parakeets.

After sunrise, we had breakfast and then continued birding in the forest on the northern side of the temple complex and walked toward the east side- we spotted a few Forest Wagtails, Barred Owlet, Hainan Blue Flycatcher, Gray-headed Canary Flycatcher, and Black-capped Kingfisher in the moat behind the temple.

Quickly visit the Bayon Temple then go to Traprohm. We spotted many Red-breasted Parakeets and a few Alexandrine Parakeets then we went for lunch and returned to the hotel afterward as too hot.  

 

Day 2: Prek Toal Waterbird Breeding Colony

On this day we will go to Prek Toal- Waterbird Breeding Colony the largest waterbird breeding colony in Southeast Asia we spotted a Greater Adjutant perched next to the nesting tree of Spot-billed Pelican just before we arrived at the observation platform. We spent time around 3 hours on the #53 observation tower looking for Milky Stork I spotted a bird perched on top of a dead tree and then flight away and down to a shrub land and luckily we found it again in flight, we all had a great flight view at it.

Afterward, we climbed down and got on the boat back to the floating village for lunch and turned around to Siem Reap.

 

Day 3: Bengal Florican Grasslands to Prey Veng Eco-lodge

The long journey is starting- we went to look for the Bengal Florican in Prolay Florican Grassland and a local guide spotted a female somewhere that we could see well after we arrived at the spot. Suddenly, 8 Sarus Cranes were flying and landing in the grassland very distant from us but we could see well through our telescopes. A few Eastern March Harriers fly around, and some Painted Storks and a Spotted Owlet are seen later in the tree behind our spot.

After a few hours of birding in the spot- we continue our journey and have lunch in Romduol Angkor II Restaurant and straight ahead to Prey Veng Eco-lodge for an overnight stay.

We just birded surrounding the Baray areas after arriving and a short break.

Day 4-6: Tmatboey

In the morning, we went bird watching on the different side of the Baray then turned around to the lodge, had an early lunch, packed up, and departed to Tmatboey.

We went to look for the White-shouldered Ibis in the roost and a big flock of 28 birds came to roost at about 5:15 PM and other 2 came afterward- a total are 30 birds in the roosting tree were seen.  

The next day, we had to find another mega-target bird species the Giant Ibis, we went to one of the nesting sites called Trapaeng Beong and we got to see an adult and check in the nest for quite a while later there was another adult came about 8:45 AM and perched behind the nesting tree, then we all decided to move on since we have been looking for almost 2 hours and to let the adult feed their offspring.

Then we turned around to the lodge to rest as it was too hot.

After, we went to look for the Savanna Nightjar in the Phnom Raeng area.

Our local guide went to look for them and flashed one bird from the tall grassy areas and flew- we had a good look in flight. Not long the Chinese Francolin started to call surrounding us and one bird perched up well on the tree, such a great look at it.

On day 6, as there were some of the other target birds species that we would need to see more- we went to look for the White-rumped Falcon in the spot called Srah Teok we spent quite a bit of time and a pairs of them flight over our head and perched on the tree top well. Such a good morning birding- getting warm and hot so we headed back to the lodge for our mid-day resting.

Day 7-8: Beong Toal Vulture Feeding Station

 

The last morning birding in Tmatboey is somewhere near the Kokoh Thnal areas just a few hours in the morning then back to the lodge for lunch, packed up, and continued to the Beong Toal- Vulture Feeding Station afterward.

After arriving at the campsite, we had a short break then birded toward the hide and went to check up the carcass spot and there were 3 vultures perched up in the tree line- a White-rumped Vulture and 2 Slender-billed Vultures.

Not long, so we returned to the camp for our dinner.

The next day, we spent the whole morning in the hide and there were 4 Vultures seen- they are 2 White-rumped and 2 Slender-billed Vultures resting on the tree line.

They did not come down to the carcass until we started to get off the hide and a single Red-headed Vulture was shoring over the hide and flight away but we all saw it well, so all 3 vulture species had been seen and just not come to the carcass.

After an early lunch at the campsite, we continued to Kampong Thom province the central part of Cambodia for an overnight.

Day 9: Kampong Thom & Kratie

We went birding in the morning to Krous Krom one of the former Bengal Florican sites situated in the southern areas of the Kampong Thom town.

We have seen some good bird species there such as Pied and eastern March Harriers, Burmese Pied Starling, Bluethroat, Striated Grassbird, White-shouldered Starling, and many more of the wetland bird species.

As we had to continue to Kratie we turned back to the hotel breakfast then moved on to our destination. We also spent an afternoon birding in the Kratie Marshland areas until sunset.  

Day 10: Kratie to Phnom Penh

The last morning in Kratie we went birding in Kampi Pool in the Mekong River to look for Mekong Wagtail and the Irrawaddy Dolphin. We have a good morning birding on the boat in the river for a few hours before we head off to Phnom Penh.

After a bit of a long drive from Kratie, we also spent some time looking for the Cambodian Tailorbird outside of the city before we arrived at the hotel for our overnight in Phnom Penh.

Day 11: Pursat

We departed late morning from Phnom Penh to Pursat for an overnight and we will explore the Trampae areas to look for the Chinese Grassbird in the afternoon. It is around 3 3-hour drive from Phnom Penh City to get to Pursat town.

We went birding to the Trampae grassland areas to look for the Chinese Grassbird and there were a few birds called just near our parking spot and we could see them just a few steps from our vehicle. So, we observed them very well and other bird species were also seen such as Red Avadavat, Eastern Marsh & Pied Harriers, Plaintive Cuckoo, Chestnut Munia, and many of the other bird species.

Day 12: Kampot

We did not return to the field again as there was a long drive that day from Pursat to Kampot town. We need to have some rest and continue birding on the coastline for some of the Wader species.

We have seen pairs of Malaysian Plovers, Tibetan Sand-Plover, Caspian Tern, Kentish Plovers, Eurasian Curlew, Common Greenshank, and Chinese Egret, and at last, we spotted a pair of White-faced Plovers before we finished our afternoon birding.

Day 13: Bokor National Park

This was our last birding day of the entire trip we went up to Bokor Mountain and spent our first morning time at one of the best views of the valley to see Great and Wreathed Hornbills.

We tried to look for Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl but there was no luck at all.

Just before the first light, there’re some of those Great & Wreathed Hornbills started calling lighting and after the first light, we spotted some of them perched and flew over the forest canopy. Other bird species are also seen such as Asian Fairy Bluebird, Verditer Flycatcher, and some of the others.

We also went up to the waterfall & meditation trail areas to see some of the other bird species that exist in this National Park.

On the way downhill, we spotted a pair of Pileated Gibbons feeding on the fig tree beyond the roadside- such a good morning birding.

We checked out from the hotel and went for lunch before we departed to Phnom Penh- the end of the tour.     

Mony Sang

Lead SVC Bird Guide

Mony has over 15 years of bird guiding experience with SVC and has often represented SVC at international birdfairs including the Global Birdfair in 2022 and Asian Bird Fair in South Korea in 2022. Giant Ibis and White-shouldered Ibis are his favourite species to show clients in Cambodia.

Complete Bird List

Total No. of Bird Species: 232

 

  1. Lesser Whistling-Duck                                             Dendrocygna javanica
  2. Knob-billed Duck                                                     Sarkidiornis melanotos
  3. Cotton Pygmy-Goose                                              Nettapus coromandelianus
  4. Indian Spot-billed Duck                                          Anas poecilorhyncha
  5. Red Junglefowl                                                         Gallus gallus
  6. Chinese Francolin                                                     Francolinus pintadeanus
  7. Little Grebe                                                                Tachybaptus ruficollis
  8. Rock Pigeon                                                              Columba livia
  9. Red Collared-Dove                                                   Streptopelia tranquebarica
  10. Spotted Dove                                                            Spilopelia chinensis
  11. Zebra Dove                                                                Geopelia striata
  12. Yellow-footed Green-Pigeon                                  Treron phoenicopterus
  13. Green Imperial-Pigeon                                            Ducula aenea
  14. Bengal Florican                                                         Houbaropsis bengalensis
  15. Greater Coucal                                                          Centropus sinensis
  16. Lesser Coucal                                                            Centropus bengalensis
  17. Green-billed Malkoha                                              Phaenicophaeus tristis
  18. Asian Koel                                                                  Eudynamys scolopaceus
  19. Violet Cuckoo                                                           Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus
  20. Banded Bay Cuckoo                                                 Cacomantis sonneratii
  21. Plaintive Cuckoo                                                       Cacomantis merulinus
  22. Large-tailed Nightjar                                               Caprimulgus macrurus
  23. Savanna Nightjar                                                      Caprimulgus affinis
  24. Germain’s Swiftlet                                                    Aerodramus germani
  25. Asian Palm Swift                                                       Cypsiurus balasiensis
  26. Crested Treeswift                                                      Hemiprocne coronata
  27. Eurasian Moorhen                                                    Gallinula chloropus
  28. Gray-headed Swamphen                                         Porphyrio poliocephalus
  29. White-browed Crake                                               Poliolimnas cinereus
  30. Ruddy-breasted Crake                                             Zapornia fusca
  31. Sarus Crane                                                               Antigone antigone
  32. Black-bellied Plover                                                 Pluvialis squatarola
  33. Red-wattled Lapwing                                               Vanellus indicus
  34. Tibetan Sand-Plover                                                Anarhynchus atrifrons
  35. Malaysian Plover                                                      Anarhynchus peronii
  36. Kentish Plover                                                           Anarhynchus alexandrinus
  37. White-faced Plover                                                  Anarhynchus dealbatus
  38. Pheasant-tailed Jacana                                            Hydrophasianus chirurgus
  39. Bronze-winged Jacana                                             Metopidius indicus
  40. Eurasian Curlew                                                        Numenius arquata
  41. Pin-tailed Snipe                                                        Gallinago stenura
  42. Common Snipe                                                         Gallinago gallinago
  43. Common Sandpiper                                                 Actitis hypoleucos
  44. Marsh Sandpiper                                                      Tringa stagnatilis
  45. Wood Sandpiper                                                      Tringa glareola
  46. Common Greenshank                                              Tringa nebularia
  47. Barred Buttonquail                                                   Turnix suscitator
  48. Caspian Tern                                                             Hydroprogne caspia
  49. Whiskered Tern                                                        Chlidonias hybrida
  50. Asian Openbill                                                          Anastomus oscitans
  51. Asian Woolly-necked Stork                                    Ciconia episcopus
  52. Lesser Adjutant                                                         Leptoptilos javanicus
  53. Greater Adjutant                                                       Leptoptilos dubius
  54. Milky Stork                                                                Mycteria cinerea
  55. Painted Stork                                                            Mycteria leucocephala
  56. Oriental Darter                                                          Anhinga melanogaster
  57. Little Cormorant                                                       Microcarbo niger
  58. Great Cormorant                                                      Phalacrocorax carbo
  59. Indian Cormorant                                                     Phalacrocorax fuscicollis
  60. Spot-billed Pelican                                                   Pelecanus philippensis
  61. Black Bittern                                                              Ixobrychus flavicollis
  62. Cinnamon Bittern                                                     Ixobrychus cinnamomeus
  63. Yellow Bittern                                                            Ixobrychus sinensis
  64. Chinese Egret                                                            Egretta eulophotes
  65. Little Egret                                                                 Egretta garzetta
  66. Striated Heron                                                          Butorides striata
  67. Chinese Pond-Heron                                               Ardeola bacchus
  68. Eastern Cattle Egret                                                 Bubulcus coromandus
  69. Great Egret                                                                Ardea alba
  70. Medium Egret                                                           Ardea intermedia
  71. Gray Heron                                                                Ardea cinerea
  72. Purple Heron                                                             Ardea purpurea
  73. Glossy Ibis                                                                 Plegadis falcinellus
  74. White-shouldered Ibis                                             Pseudibis davisoni
  75. Giant Ibis                                                                   Pseudibis gigantea
  76. Black-winged Kite                                                     Elanus caeruleus
  77. Oriental Honey-buzzard                                          Pernis ptilorhynchus
  78. Red-headed Vulture                                                Sarcogyps calvus
  79. White-rumped Vulture                                            Gyps bengalensis
  80. Slender-billed Vulture                                             Gyps tenuirostris
  81. Rufous-winged Buzzard                                          Butastur liventer
  82. Eastern Marsh Harrier                                              Circus spilonotus
  83. Pied Harrier                                                               Circus melanoleucos
  84. Shikra                                                                         Accipiter badius
  85. Brahminy Kite                                                            Haliastur indus
  86. Gray-headed Fish-Eagle                                          Icthyophaga ichthyaetus
  87. Collared Scops-Owl                                                 Otus lettia
  88. Oriental Scops-Owl                                                  Otus sunia
  89. Asian Barred Owlet                                                  Glaucidium cuculoides
  90. Collared Owlet                                                          Taenioptynx brodiei
  91. Spotted Owlet                                                           Athene brama
  92. Spotted Wood-Owl                                                  Strix seloputo
  93. Eurasian Hoopoe                                                      Upupa epops
  94. Great Hornbill                                                           Buceros bicornis
  95. Oriental Pied-Hornbill                                             Anthracoceros albirostris
  96. Wreathed Hornbill                                                   Rhyticeros undulatus
  97. Common Kingfisher                                                 Alcedo atthis
  98. Stork-billed Kingfisher                                             Pelargopsis capensis
  99. White-throated Kingfisher                                      Halcyon smyrnensis
  100. Black-capped Kingfisher                                          Halcyon pileata
  101. Pied Kingfisher                                                          Ceryle rudis
  102. Asian Green Bee-eater                                             Merops orientalis
  103. Blue-tailed Bee-eater                                               Merops philippinus
  104. Indochinese Roller                                                   Coracias affinis
  105. Coppersmith Barbet                                                 Psilopogon haemacephalus
  106. Blue-eared Barbet                                                    Psilopogon cyanotis
  107. Lineated Barbet                                                        Psilopogon lineatus
  108. Moustached Barbet                                                  Psilopogon incognitus
  109. Gray-capped Pygmy Woodpecker                         Yungipicus canicapillus
  110. Yellow-crowned Woodpecker                                Leiopicus mahrattensis
  111. Rufous-bellied Woodpecker                                   Dendrocopos hyperythrus
  112. Greater Flameback                                                   Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus
  113. Rufous Woodpecker                                                Micropternus brachyurus
  114. Common Flameback                                                Dinopium javanense
  115. Lesser Yellownape                                                    Picus chlorolophus
  116. Black-headed Woodpecker                                    Picus erythropygius
  117. Greater Yellownape                                                  Chrysophlegma flavinucha
  118. Great Slaty Woodpecker                                         Mulleripicus pulverulentus
  119. Collared Falconet                                                     Microhierax caerulescens
  120. White-rumped Falcon                                              Neohierax insignis
  121. Alexandrine Parakeet                                               Psittacula eupatria
  122. Blossom-headed Parakeet                                      Psittacula roseata
  123. Red-breasted Parakeet                                            Psittacula alexandri
  124. Vernal Hanging-Parrot                                            Loriculus vernalis
  125. Golden-bellied Gerygone                                       Gerygone sulphurea
  126. Small Minivet                                                            Pericrocotus cinnamomeus
  127. Scarlet Minivet                                                          Pericrocotus speciosus
  128. Ashy Minivet                                                             Pericrocotus divaricatus
  129. Large Cuckooshrike                                                 Coracina macei
  130. Indochinese Cuckooshrike                                      Lalage polioptera
  131. White-bellied Erpornis                                             Erpornis zantholeuca
  132. Black-naped Oriole                                                  Oriolus chinensis
  133. Black-hooded Oriole                                                Oriolus xanthornus
  134. Ashy Woodswallow                                                  Artamus fuscus
  135. Common Woodshrike                                             Tephrodornis pondicerianus
  136. Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike                                 Hemipus picatus
  137. Common Iora                                                            Aegithina tiphia
  138. Malaysian Pied-Fantail                                             Rhipidura javanica
  139. White-browed Fantail                                              Rhipidura aureola
  140. Black Drongo                                                            Dicrurus macrocercus
  141. Ashy Drongo                                                             Dicrurus leucophaeus
  142. Hair-crested Drongo                                                Dicrurus hottentottus
  143. Greater Racket-tailed Drongo                                Dicrurus paradiseus
  144. Black-naped Monarch                                             Hypothymis azurea
  145. Brown Shrike                                                             Lanius cristatus
  146. Burmese Shrike                                                         Lanius collurioides
  147. Red-billed Blue-Magpie                                          Urocissa erythroryncha
  148. Rufous Treepie                                                          Dendrocitta vagabunda
  149. Racket-tailed Treepie                                               Crypsirina temia
  150. Large-billed Crow                                                     Corvus macrorhynchos
  151. Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher                             Culicicapa ceylonensis
  152. Singing Bushlark                                                       Mirafra javanica
  153. Indochinese Bushlark                                               Mirafra erythrocephala
  154. Common Tailorbird                                                  Orthotomus sutorius
  155. Dark-necked Tailorbird                                            Orthotomus atrogularis
  156. Cambodian Tailorbird                                              Orthotomus chaktomuk
  157. Brown Prinia                                                              Prinia polychroa
  158. Rufescent Prinia                                                        Prinia rufescens
  159. Gray-breasted Prinia                                                Prinia hodgsonii
  160. Yellow-bellied Prinia                                                Prinia flaviventris
  161. Plain Prinia                                                                 Prinia inornata
  162. Zitting Cisticola                                                         Cisticola juncidis
  163. Oriental Reed Warbler                                             Acrocephalus orientalis
  164. Pallas’s Grasshopper Warbler                                 Helopsaltes certhiola
  165. Lanceolated Warbler                                                Locustella lanceolata
  166. Striated Grassbird                                                     Megalurus palustris
  167. Gray-throated Martin                                              Riparia chinensis
  168. Bank Swallow                                                            Riparia riparia
  169. Barn Swallow                                                             Hirundo rustica
  170. Red-rumped Swallow                                              Cecropis daurica
  171. Black-crested Bulbul                                                Rubigula flaviventris
  172. Streak-eared Bulbul                                                 Pycnonotus conradi
  173. Stripe-throated Bulbul                                             Pycnonotus finlaysoni
  174. Yellow-vented Bulbul                                               Pycnonotus goiavier
  175. Sooty-headed Bulbul                                               Pycnonotus aurigaster
  176. Yellow-browed Warbler                                          Phylloscopus inornatus
  177. Radde’s Warbler                                                       Phylloscopus schwarzi
  178. Dusky Warbler                                                          Phylloscopus fuscatus
  179. Two-barred Warbler                                                Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus
  180. Pale-legged Leaf Warbler                                       Phylloscopus tenellipes
  181. Hume’s White-eye                                                   Zosterops auriventer
  182. Chestnut-capped Babbler                                       Timalia pileata
  183. Pin-striped Tit-Babbler                                            Mixornis gularis
  184. White-browed Scimitar-Babbler                            Pomatorhinus schisticeps
  185. Chinese Grassbird                                                    Graminicola striatus
  186. Puff-throated Babbler                                              Pellorneum ruficeps
  187. White-crested Laughingthrush                              Garrulax leucolophus
  188. Velvet-fronted Nuthatch                                         Sitta frontalis
  189. Burmese Nuthatch                                                   Sitta neglecta
  190. Common Hill Myna                                                  Gracula religiosa
  191. Black-collared Starling                                             Gracupica nigricollis
  192. Siamese Pied Starling                                              Gracupica floweri
  193. White-shouldered Starling                                      Sturnia sinensis
  194. Chestnut-tailed Starling                                          Sturnia malabarica
  195. Common Myna                                                         Acridotheres tristis
  196. Vinous-breasted Myna                                            Acridotheres leucocephalus
  197. Great Myna                                                               Acridotheres grandis
  198. Asian Brown Flycatcher                                           Muscicapa dauurica
  199. Oriental Magpie-Robin                                           Copsychus saularis
  200. White-rumped Shama                                             Copsychus malabaricus
  201. Verditer Flycatcher                                                   Eumyias thalassinus
  202. Hainan Blue Flycatcher                                            Cyornis hainanus
  203. Indochinese Blue Flycatcher                                   Cyornis sumatrensis
  204. Siberian Blue Robin                                                  Larvivora cyane
  205. Bluethroat                                                                  Luscinia svecica
  206. Siberian Rubythroat                                                 Calliope calliope
  207. Mugimaki Flycatcher                                                Ficedula mugimaki
  208. Taiga Flycatcher                                                        Ficedula albicilla
  209. Blue Rock-Thrush                                                     Monticola solitarius
  210. Amur Stonechat                                                        Saxicola stejnegeri
  211. Pied Bushchat                                                           Saxicola caprata
  212. Cambodian Flowerpecker                                       Dicaeum cambodianum
  213. Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker                                 Dicaeum cruentatum
  214. Brown-throated Sunbird                                         Anthreptes malacensis
  215. Purple Sunbird                                                          Cinnyris asiaticus
  216. Ornate Sunbird                                                         Cinnyris ornatus
  217. Black-throated Sunbird                                           Aethopyga saturata
  218. Little Spiderhunter                                                   Arachnothera longirostra
  219. Asian Fairy-bluebird                                                 Irena puella
  220. Blue-winged Leafbird                                              Chloropsis moluccensis
  221. Golden-fronted Leafbird                                         Chloropsis aurifrons
  222. Baya Weaver                                                             Ploceus philippinus
  223. Scaly-breasted Munia                                              Lonchura punctulata
  224. Chestnut Munia                                                        Lonchura atricapilla
  225. Red Avadavat                                                            Amandava amandava
  226. Plain-backed Sparrow                                              Passer flaveolus
  227. Forest Wagtail                                                           Dendronanthus indicus
  228. Eastern Yellow Wagtail                                            Motacilla tschutschensis
  229. Mekong Wagtail                                                       Motacilla samveasnae
  230. Paddyfield Pipit                                                        Anthus rufulus
  231. Olive-backed Pipit                                                    Anthus hodgsoni
  232. Red-throated Pipit                                                   Anthus cervinus

Mammal List

  1. Indochinese Ground Squirrel                                 Menetes berdmorie
  2. Variable Squirrel                                                      Callosciurus finaysonii
  3. Northern Pig-tailed Macaque                                 Macaca leonina
  4. Pileated Gibbon                                                       Hylobates pileatus
  5. Lyle’s Flying Fox                                                      Pteropus lylei                                   
  6. Large Flying Fox                                                      Pteropus vampyrus

Reptile List

  1. Speckled Forest Skink Eutropis macularia

Great Adjutant

Painted Stork

Sarus Cranes

Rufous-winged Buzzard

Greater Flameback

Asian Barred Owlet

Slender-billed Vulture

Red-headed Vulture

White-rumped Falcon

Great Slaty Woodpecker

Mekong Wagtail

Cambodian Tailorbird

Chinese Grassbird

Male Pied Harrier

Woolly-necked Stork 

Black-winged Kite

Siamese Pied

Striated Grassbird

Wreathed Hornbill

Indochinese Roller